Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 51st St  »  564 NW 51st St

564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240134131

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,853

Lot & Building Information for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,566
Total sqft 2,768
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Units 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,566 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $585,156, the tax amount paid for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $12,102.

When was 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 03/09/2022 for $680,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $680,000
04/01/2005 $135,000
05/01/2001 $70,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
03/09/2022 - D
03/15/2022 - R
Deed
09/24/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/30/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
04/01/2005 - R Deed
05/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/20/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/30/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Deed
05/12/1999 - D
05/05/1999 - R
Deed
02/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,102
Current property tax $10,853
Market value $646,371
Assessed value $585,156

Assessment History for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $646,371 $568,665 20.0332 $11,905 +4.90%
2023 $552,102 $552,102 20.5564 $11,349 +32.52%
2022 $415,419 $415,419 20.6152 $8,564 +59.00%
2021 $326,958 $217,348 21.2466 $5,386 -22.87%
2020 $327,887 $213,179 21.2981 $6,983 +15.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.20
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.38
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.38
Edc Academy Of Excellence NR Private 2-12 73 0.47
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools