Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 49th St  »  25 NW 49th St

25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240140171

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2001
Sale price $74,100
Arm's length
Current property tax $731

Lot & Building Information for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,466
Total sqft 1,530
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,777, the tax amount paid for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $4,512.

When was 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 01/04/2001 for $74,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2001 $74,100
07/10/1995 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2002 - R Mortgage
01/22/2001 - R Mortgage
01/04/2001 - R Mortgage
01/04/2001 - R Mortgage
01/04/2001 - R Warranty Deed
07/10/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Mortgage
07/10/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,512
Current property tax $731
Market value $521,701
Assessed value $78,777

Assessment History for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,382 $76,557 20.0332 $4,358 +7.90%
2023 $449,189 $74,328 20.5564 $4,039 +19.73%
2022 $358,393 $72,164 20.6152 $3,374 +18.75%
2021 $264,361 $69,371 21.2466 $2,841 -47.18%
2020 $252,523 $68,414 21.2981 $5,378 +15.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.18
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.18
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.48
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.57
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.38
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.59
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.61
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.74

Nearest high schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.59
Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 0.59
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.61
Itech@Thomas A Edison Educational Center 8 Public 9-12 265 0.77

Neighbors for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 25 Northwest 49th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4910 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,957 11/20/2018 $399,262
24 NW 49th St, Miami
75 NW 49th St, Miami 1,579 06/20/2019 $300,000
84 NW 50th St, Miami 1,820 01/29/1981
4860 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,773 10/24/2025 $1,450,000
20 NW 49th St, Miami 1,410 03/27/2023 $10
47 NW 49th St, Miami 1,715 11/03/2025 $650,000
58 NW 49th St, Miami 1,235 01/17/2008 $5,400
93 NW 49th St, Miami 1,477 09/06/2022 $10
94 NW 50th St, Miami 1,275 01/08/1996 $60,000
30 NW 49th St, Miami
62 NW 49th St, Miami 1,664 06/15/2009 $130,000
39 NW 49th St, Miami 1,401 09/13/2023 $815,000
1 NW 49th St, Miami 1,025 10/30/2019 $290,000
40 NW 49th St, Miami
65 NW 49th St, Miami 1,455 03/22/2022 $850,000
4848 N Miami Ave, Miami 1,448 10/24/2025 $1,450,000
31 NW 49th St, Miami 3,206
51 NW 49th St, Miami 1,352 07/18/2001 $79,000
99 NW 49th St, Miami 1,536 03/22/2022 $510,000