Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 2nd Ave  »  4900 NE 2nd Ave

4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240150680

Sales & Tax Overview for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Property tax $31,866

Lot & Building Information for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,944
Total sqft 7,760
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.284
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 6,944 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,787,688.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

No photo available
4900 NE 2nd Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/17/2025
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 26068 Acre

 Tenant to do all the project

 

• Freestanding, corner building for lease

 

• Right at the entrance to Miami Design District

 

• Ideal for creative office, retail, medical use and more

 

• Great natural light

 

• Signage opportunity on NE 2nd Ave (approx. 50,000+ daily traffic count)

 

• Parking on-site + street parking available

 

• Minutes to Wynwood, Midtown, Little River, Downtown Miami, and more

 

• Easy access to I-195, I-95 and all major expressways

 

• Within minutes to Miami Int’l Airport + The Beaches

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $100/Sqft/Year 7,500 Lyle Chariff
Mauricio Zapata
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4900 NE 2nd Ave
4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7500 Sqft
Price $100/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,866
Market value $2,787,688
Assessed value $1,001,553

Assessment History for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,478,528 $910,503 20.0332 $28,592 +1.85%
2023 $2,478,281 $827,730 20.5564 $28,072 +4.42%
2022 $2,478,384 $752,482 20.6152 $26,885 +30.47%
2021 $1,550,323 $684,075 21.2466 $20,606 -37.60%
2020 $1,550,382 $621,887 21.2981 $33,020 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4900 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price