Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 2nd Ave  »  4615 NW 2nd Ave

4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240161240

Sales & Tax Overview for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2001
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,508

Lot & Building Information for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,464
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.469
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 4,464 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,615,709.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2001 $600,000

Title Documents for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Release
07/26/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/31/1984 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/1984 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,508
Market value $2,615,709
Assessed value $1,060,155

Assessment History for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,616,923 $963,778 20.0332 $30,222 +2.07%
2023 $2,607,310 $876,162 20.5564 $29,608 +4.40%
2022 $2,608,451 $796,511 20.6152 $28,359 +19.67%
2021 $1,910,143 $724,101 21.2466 $23,698 -41.78%
2020 $1,911,153 $658,274 21.2981 $40,704 +0.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4615 Northwest 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price