Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 1st CT  »  4727 NE 1st CT

4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240170330

Sales & Tax Overview for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Current property tax $6,802

Lot & Building Information for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,439
Total sqft 2,675
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.124
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137?

4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,396, the tax amount paid for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137 is $9,486.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2020 - D
03/04/2020 - R
Easement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,486
Current property tax $6,802
Market value $736,790
Assessed value $344,396

Assessment History for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $811,561 $316,905 20.0332 $9,614 +1.41%
2023 $811,695 $291,749 20.5564 $9,480 +30.66%
2022 $591,766 $239,319 20.6152 $7,256 +26.15%
2021 $373,708 $220,044 21.2466 $5,752 -27.73%
2020 $373,716 $203,046 21.2981 $7,959 +3.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.45
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.45
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.61
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.62
Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary 5 Public PK, K-5 337 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.20
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.61
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.62
World Mission Of Jesus Christ Christian NR Private K-8 0 0.73
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80

Nearest high schools

Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 0.37
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.61
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.62
The Cushman School NR Private PK-12 697 0.97

Neighbors for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4727 Ne 1st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4798 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 05/22/2024 $1,800,000
4730 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 3,850 10/31/2022 $2,875,000
133 NE 47th St, Miami 2,400 03/01/2024 $2,600,000
4725 NE 1st CT, Miami 1,963 11/11/2013 $248,000
4729 NE 1st Ave, Miami 1,754 08/28/2024 $1,050,000
170 NE 48th St, Miami 1,290 12/09/2013 $330,000
1 NE 48th St, Miami 2,362 05/01/1996 $75,700
177 NE 47th St, Miami 1,708 05/06/2024 $1,250,000
4817 N Miami Ave, Miami 2,666 04/27/2010
137 NE 47th St, Miami 2,412 10/18/2019 $750,000
102 NE 48th St, Miami 1,195 07/13/2017 $10
101 NE 47th St, Miami 1,331 03/17/2021 $742,000
111 NE 47th St, Miami 1,261 10/21/2011 $150,000
4790 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,494 06/15/2006 $72,000
153 NE 47th St, Miami 1,216 12/21/2004 $320,000
4744 NE 1st CT, Miami 3,376 10/23/2019 $850,000
112 NE 48th St, Miami 3,015 06/12/2015 $700,000
4733 NE 1st CT, Miami 3,505 09/15/2020 $10
4740 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,541 04/12/2012
4702 NE 2nd Ave, Miami 2,655 07/01/2014 $10