Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 47th St  »  412 NW 47th St

412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240181530

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/25/2023
Sale price $538,125
Arm's length
Property tax $10,680

Lot & Building Information for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.165

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $534,320.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2023 $538,125

Title Documents for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
10/25/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
10/25/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Probate & Administration
07/10/2023 - D
07/11/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
03/21/2023 - D
03/22/2023 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/22/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Release
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,680
Market value $534,320
Assessed value $534,320

Assessment History for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $530,747 $530,747 20.0332 $10,633 +127.03%
2023 $458,744 $116,196 20.5564 $4,683 +25.88%
2022 $339,771 $105,633 20.6152 $3,720 +20.25%
2021 $246,371 $96,030 21.2466 $3,094 -48.42%
2020 $281,629 $106,557 21.2981 $5,998 +19.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Northwest 47th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.30
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.30
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.44
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.46
Clara Mohammed School Of Miami Florida NR Private K-8 50 0.48

Nearest middle schools