Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 3rd Ave  »  4121 NW 3rd Ave

4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240191510

Sales & Tax Overview for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $3,956

Lot & Building Information for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,272
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,096, the tax amount paid for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $6,520.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,521
Current property tax $3,956
Market value $499,691
Assessed value $240,096

Assessment History for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $486,260 $233,330 20.0332 $6,344 +5.13%
2023 $432,220 $226,534 20.5564 $6,035 +12.90%
2022 $343,043 $219,936 20.6152 $5,345 +0.62%
2021 $251,866 $249,076 21.2466 $5,312 +3.85%
2020 $240,174 $226,433 21.2981 $5,115 +16.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4121 Northwest 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.17
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.18
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.38
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.38
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.17