Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 1st Ave  »  4528 NW 1st Ave

4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240200841

Sales & Tax Overview for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/19/2021
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 20,042
Total sqft 20,330
Building class Religious - Exempt: Religious (7144)
Acreage 1.13
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1952 and has a total of 20,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,069,825, the tax amount paid for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $89,089.

When was 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 04/19/2021 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2021 $100

Title Documents for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Deed
08/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $89,090
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,237,151
Assessed value $4,069,825

Assessment History for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,237,151 $4,069,825 19.9878 $89,090 +8.49%
2024 $4,911,496 $3,699,841 20.0332 $82,119 +8.03%
2023 $4,389,702 $3,363,492 20.5564 $76,016 +17.33%
2022 $3,323,436 $3,057,720 20.6152 $64,786 +6.09%
2021 $3,065,893 $2,779,746 21.2466 $61,066 -3.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4528 Northwest 1st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price