Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 41st St  »  120 NW 41st St

120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240210040

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,678

Lot & Building Information for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,013
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,013 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $634,285, the tax amount paid for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $12,677.

When was 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 02/09/2022 for $985,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $985,000
05/15/2020 $690,000
05/15/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2052
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Deed
05/15/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
05/15/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
05/15/2020 - D
05/18/2020 - R
Deed
10/28/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/28/2019 - D
11/05/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Probate & Administration
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
12/03/2018 - D
12/06/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,678
Market value $634,285
Assessed value $634,285

Assessment History for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $762,679 $762,679 20.0332 $15,279 +4.12%
2023 $713,885 $713,885 20.5564 $14,675 -6.63%
2022 $866,493 $713,446 20.6152 $15,716 +14.05%
2021 $648,588 $648,588 21.2466 $13,780 +171.61%
2020 $238,208 $238,208 21.2981 $5,073 +16.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.09
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.10
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.09
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.10
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.32
Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.60

Nearest high schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.09
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.10
Design & Architecture Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 489 0.43
Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.60
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.72

Neighbors for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 120 Northwest 41st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 NW 41st St, Miami 974 01/03/2022 $545,000
170 NW 41st St, Miami 03/03/2023 $10
181 NW 40th St, Miami 2,110 10/29/2025 $10
20 NW 45th St, Miami 1,334 03/23/2012 $90,000
140 NW 41st St, Miami 1,280 02/22/2022 $550,000
4031 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 5,014 03/03/2023 $10
4030 NW 1st Ave, Miami 2,525 08/02/2024 $218,256
38 NW 45th St, Miami 1,674 03/17/1980
46 NW 45th St, Miami 1,233 12/22/2017 $375,000
52 NW 45th St, Miami 2,112 06/11/2015 $355,000
166 NW 41st St, Miami 1,679 05/13/2025 $750,000
4020 NW 1st Ave, Miami 1,149 07/21/2020 $335,000
160 NW 41st St, Miami 1,544 05/03/1995 $50,000
4021 NW 2nd Ave, Miami 1,100 03/03/2023 $10
30 NW 45th St, Miami 1,224 03/12/2019 $372,000
195 NW 40th St, Miami 4,144 12/02/2021 $2,200,000
58 NW 45th St, Miami 1,756
150 NW 41st St, Miami 1,544 05/01/2019 $10
110 NW 41st St, Miami 1,189 03/28/2016 $10
4444 N Miami Ave, Miami 10/24/2025 $1,450,000