Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 36th St  »  197 NW 36th St

197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240211550

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2013
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,404

Lot & Building Information for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,225
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 2,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $382.

What is the year built & the current market value of 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,056,052.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2013 $850,000
03/24/2009 $10
05/29/1998 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Release
08/08/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Release
08/17/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Agreement
02/15/2013 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed
03/24/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/29/1998 - R Mortgage
05/29/1998 - R Warranty Deed
03/25/1996 - R Mortgage
03/25/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,404
Market value $3,056,052
Assessed value $1,732,220

Assessment History for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,563,364 $1,574,746 20.0332 $38,074 +2.96%
2023 $2,558,676 $1,431,588 20.5564 $36,979 +22.28%
2022 $1,819,313 $1,301,444 20.6152 $30,242 +8.77%
2021 $1,563,618 $1,183,131 21.2466 $27,804 -16.54%
2020 $1,564,158 $1,075,574 21.2981 $33,314 +10.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 197 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price