Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 45th St  »  2 NE 45th St

2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240240090

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/28/2007
Sale price $10
Property tax $11,125

Lot & Building Information for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,157, the tax amount paid for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 is $11,125.

When was 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 02/28/2007 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2007 $10
04/19/2006 $393,378
06/30/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Notice
02/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/19/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
06/30/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/12/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/12/2004 - R Deed
05/12/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,125
Market value $660,181
Assessed value $505,157

Assessment History for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $726,155 $459,234 20.0332 $10,962 +2.93%
2023 $726,157 $417,486 20.5564 $10,650 +19.18%
2022 $548,210 $379,533 20.6152 $8,936 +21.89%
2021 $345,030 $345,030 21.2466 $7,331 -0.24%
2020 $345,032 $345,032 21.2981 $7,349 +3.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Ne 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.36
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.37
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.38
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.38
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.36