Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 43rd St  »  127 NE 43rd St

127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Buena Vista
Parcel ID 0131240240520

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $12,990

Lot & Building Information for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,701
Total sqft 2,549
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.12
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137?

127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,074, the tax amount paid for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 is $14,017.

When was 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 01/06/2022 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $10
03/29/2006 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/06/2022 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/29/2006 - D
03/29/2006 - R
Deed
04/06/2001 - R Mortgage
06/18/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,018
Current property tax $12,990
Market value $719,902
Assessed value $692,074

Assessment History for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $792,658 $690,837 20.0332 $14,512 +1.56%
2023 $792,685 $647,976 20.5564 $14,289 +14.17%
2022 $607,128 $607,128 20.6152 $12,516 +49.37%
2021 $394,380 $394,380 21.2466 $8,379 -10.00%
2020 $437,126 $366,366 21.2981 $9,310 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Ne 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.44
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.45
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.53
Shadowlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 129 0.53
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School NR Private 6-12 282 0.42