Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 42nd St  »  50 NE 42nd St

50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240241220

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/17/2015
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.115

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2015 $80,000
01/13/2015 $1
01/12/2015 $950,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
03/17/2015 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Deed
01/13/2015 - D
01/13/2015 - R
Deed
01/12/2015 - D
01/12/2015 - R
Deed
08/25/1995 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,876
Current property tax $0
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $453,900

Assessment History for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $453,900 19.9878 $9,876 +5.75%
2024 $575,000 $412,637 20.0332 $9,338 +3.18%
2023 $575,000 $375,125 20.5564 $9,050 +16.80%
2022 $450,000 $341,023 20.6152 $7,748 +2.38%
2021 $450,000 $310,021 21.2466 $7,568 -21.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Ne 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.32
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.33
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.32