Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE Miami CT  »  3800 NE Miami CT

3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240260230

Sales & Tax Overview for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2024
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $243,851

Lot & Building Information for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Building sqft 22,248
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.313
Year built 2011

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 22,248 square feet and a current price per square foot of $640.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137?

3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2024 $14,250,000
02/09/2015 $26,020,000
10/06/2009 $2,493,750
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed
05/12/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/25/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/22/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/09/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
01/12/2021 - D
01/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Assignment of Rents and Leases
04/02/2019 - D
04/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/02/2022
04/25/2018 - D
04/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/20/2019
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $243,851
Market value $12,200,000
Assessed value $12,200,000

Assessment History for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,540,000 $15,540,000 20.0332 $311,316 +0.14%
2023 $15,540,000 $14,921,940 20.5564 $310,882 +4.72%
2022 $14,400,000 $14,400,000 20.6152 $296,859 -5.59%
2021 $14,800,000 $14,800,000 21.2466 $314,450 -7.82%
2020 $16,016,185 $16,016,185 21.2981 $341,114 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3800 Ne Miami Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price