Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  N Miami Ave  »  3995 N Miami Ave

3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240270430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2014
Sale price $5,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $594,385

Lot & Building Information for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 32,733
Total sqft 54,796
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229)
Acreage 0.851
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1980
Stories 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Commercial (1229) located at 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 32,733 square feet and a current price per square foot of $164.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137?

3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,737,384.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2014 $5,400,000
02/23/2012 $6,000,000
11/06/2007 $1,199,880
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Deed
02/23/2012 - D
02/23/2012 - R
Deed
11/06/2007 - R Deed
12/08/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed
07/23/2001 - R Warranty Deed
03/28/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/22/1999 - D
12/16/1999 - R
Lease
06/23/1999 - D
06/16/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/1993 - R Mortgage
03/04/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $594,385
Market value $29,737,384
Assessed value $29,737,384

Assessment History for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $29,770,459 $29,770,459 20.0332 $596,398 -2.94%
2023 $29,890,660 $29,890,660 20.5564 $614,444 +376.45%
2022 $7,208,712 $5,808,000 20.6152 $128,962 -21.43%
2021 $8,685,000 $7,253,417 21.2466 $164,144 -11.26%
2020 $8,685,000 $6,594,016 21.2981 $184,974 +19.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3995 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price