Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 39th St  »  135 NE 39th St

135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131240300070

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/19/2025
Sale price $30,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $84,199

Lot & Building Information for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,088
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 4,088 square feet and a current price per square foot of $7,338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,212,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2025 $30,000,000
09/25/2012 $10
11/21/2000 $795,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
09/24/2025 - R
Deed
02/05/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/29/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
09/25/2012 - D
09/25/2012 - R
Deed
11/21/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/21/2000 - D
11/13/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $84,199
Market value $4,212,500
Assessed value $4,212,500

Assessment History for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,212,500 $4,090,900 20.0332 $82,757 -2.62%
2023 $4,212,500 $4,096,125 20.5564 $84,981 +5.70%
2022 $3,900,000 $3,900,000 20.6152 $80,399 -15.91%
2021 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 21.2466 $95,610 -0.24%
2020 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 21.2981 $95,841 -36.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 135 Ne 39th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price