Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE Miami Pl  »  3620 NE Miami Pl

3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131240380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $8,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,177

Lot & Building Information for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Building sqft 10,919
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.269
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 10,919 square feet and a current price per square foot of $760.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137?

3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,457,620.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $8,300,000
07/09/2010 $1,675,000
03/01/2001 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2023 - D
04/25/2023 - R
Agreement
06/07/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
04/09/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Release
07/09/2010 - D
07/09/2010 - R
Deed
01/22/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/22/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/01/2001 - R Warranty Deed
04/01/1997 - R Mortgage
04/01/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,177
Market value $6,457,620
Assessed value $3,395,275

Assessment History for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,871,283 $3,086,614 20.0332 $80,219 -19.95%
2023 $5,265,000 $4,686,000 20.5564 $100,206 -7.68%
2022 $5,265,000 $5,265,000 20.6152 $108,539 +72.88%
2021 $3,800,000 $2,539,057 21.2466 $62,784 -32.68%
2020 $4,379,145 $2,308,234 21.2981 $93,267 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3620 Ne Miami Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price