Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 25th St  »  100 NE 25th St

100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131250090260

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $1,170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,365

Lot & Building Information for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Building sqft 12,259
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.421
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137 has a total of 12,259 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137?

100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,150,395.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $1,170,000
10/02/2002 $600,000
10/05/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/09/2011 - D
08/09/2011 - R
Agreement
10/02/2002 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1999 - D
09/29/1999 - R
Deed
06/06/1997 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/20/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,365
Market value $4,150,395
Assessed value $2,683,330

Assessment History for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,151,848 $2,439,391 20.0332 $60,174 +3.04%
2023 $4,130,193 $2,217,629 20.5564 $58,399 +5.14%
2022 $4,138,030 $2,016,027 20.6152 $55,543 +21.23%
2021 $2,813,928 $1,832,752 21.2466 $45,817 -23.74%
2020 $2,820,875 $1,666,139 21.2981 $60,079 +0.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,300
Median age 34
Average household income $133,499
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 12,545
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2006
Median value for units with a mortgage $546,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $512,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 100 Ne 25th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price