Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 23rd St  »  76 NE 23rd St

76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131250110310

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/08/2004
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,810

Lot & Building Information for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.169

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33137?

The current market value is $1,471,132.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2004 $55,000
12/06/2002 $55,000
05/22/2000 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Release
05/23/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Release
06/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/06/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/2000 - D
05/11/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/04/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,810
Market value $1,471,132
Assessed value $602,910

Assessment History for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,471,132 $602,910 19.9878 $17,810 +4.31%
2024 $1,471,139 $548,100 20.0332 $17,074 +1.87%
2023 $1,471,146 $498,273 20.5564 $16,760 +4.44%
2022 $1,471,153 $452,976 20.6152 $16,047 +27.68%
2021 $956,660 $411,797 21.2466 $12,568 -38.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,414
Median age 34.9
Average household income $143,185
Family households 49.4%
Occupied housing units 13,407
Owner occupied units 28.2%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $529,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 76 Ne 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price