Miami-Dade County  »  33137  »  NE 22nd St  »  131 NE 22nd St

131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33137
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Midtown - Edgewater
Parcel ID 0131250150060

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,423

Lot & Building Information for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 896
Total sqft 2,602
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137?

131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 was built in 1926 and has a total of 896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $807,416, the tax amount paid for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 is $17,422.

When was 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137 was last sold in 12/29/2021 for $950,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $950,000
12/08/2014 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Release
12/29/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Deed
12/08/2014 - D
12/08/2014 - R
Deed
04/25/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33137. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,423
Market value $1,001,000
Assessed value $807,416

Assessment History for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,001,000 $734,015 20.0332 $16,467 +3.23%
2023 $1,001,000 $667,287 20.5564 $15,953 -22.69%
2022 $1,001,000 $1,001,000 20.6152 $20,636 +73.70%
2021 $651,000 $513,899 21.2466 $11,880 -14.32%
2020 $651,000 $467,181 21.2981 $13,865 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Ne 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BridgePrep Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-5 424 0.22
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.25
Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.25
Care Elementary School NR Private K-5 117 0.31
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School NR Private K-8 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Centner Academy NR Private PK-8 233 0.25
Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.30