Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  N Miami Ave  »  3300 N Miami Ave

3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250192160

Sales & Tax Overview for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $23,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $163,138

Lot & Building Information for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,042
Total sqft 17,662
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.477
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 11,042 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,082.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $23,000,000
05/13/2015 $10,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2025 - D
05/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/20/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/07/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
03/31/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
03/31/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
01/18/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/15/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/13/2015 - D
05/13/2015 - R
Deed
08/20/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $163,138
Market value $8,700,000
Assessed value $7,894,590

Assessment History for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,700,000 $7,894,590 19.9878 $163,138 +13.47%
2024 $7,176,900 $7,176,900 20.0332 $143,776 -6.15%
2023 $7,452,900 $7,452,900 20.5564 $153,205 +110.72%
2022 $4,146,659 $3,235,689 20.6152 $72,707 +16.33%
2021 $2,941,536 $2,941,536 21.2466 $62,498 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3300 North Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price