Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 33rd St  »  250 NW 33rd St

250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250192860

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/07/2017
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,171

Lot & Building Information for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 994
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1939 and has a total of 994 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403,322, the tax amount paid for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $10,170.

When was 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 06/07/2017 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2017 $355,000
12/24/2014 $189,000
02/21/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2017 - D
06/08/2017 - R
Deed
12/24/2014 - D
12/24/2014 - R
Deed
02/21/2006 - D
02/21/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/10/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/07/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/18/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,171
Market value $721,289
Assessed value $403,322

Assessment History for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $721,289 $403,322 19.9878 $10,171 +4.95%
2024 $721,971 $366,657 20.0332 $9,691 +2.44%
2023 $722,652 $333,325 20.5564 $9,460 +42.73%
2022 $364,462 $301,340 20.6152 $6,628 +13.88%
2021 $273,946 $273,946 21.2466 $5,820 -4.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.17
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.17
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.27

Nearest middle schools