Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 31st St  »  262 NW 31st St

262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250193250

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $15,290

Lot & Building Information for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,750
Total sqft 2,205
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,834, the tax amount paid for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $15,289.

When was 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 12/16/2016 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2016 $10
11/16/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/16/2016 - D
11/16/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,290
Market value $1,183,951
Assessed value $556,834

Assessment History for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,005,405 $506,213 20.0332 $13,437 +2.46%
2023 $1,005,609 $460,194 20.5564 $13,114 +34.16%
2022 $592,904 $418,359 20.6152 $9,775 +20.38%
2021 $415,761 $365,677 21.2466 $8,120 -5.79%
2020 $404,703 $404,703 21.2981 $8,619 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.17
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.29
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.29
Metropolitan International School of Miami NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.09
Jose De Diego Middle School 2 Public 6-8 868 0.25
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.29
Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.46

Nearest high schools

Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.09
Miami Arts Charter School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.46
Ebenezer Christian Academy NR Private K-12 62 0.51
Ebenezer Christian Academy II NR Private 1-12 72 0.53
Mater Academy High School Of International Studies NR Charter 9-12 25 0.57

Neighbors for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 262 Northwest 31st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
285 NW 30th St, Miami 08/22/2016 $670,000
276 NW 31st St, Miami 1,476 11/22/2016 $1,100,000
224 NW 31st St, Miami 899 08/22/2016 $825,000
284 NW 31st St, Miami 1,400 08/23/2016 $750,000
3043 NW 3rd Ave, Miami 984 11/09/2007 $10
253 NW 31st St, Miami 2,764 01/19/1984
261 NW 31st St, Miami 1,248 06/20/2017 $10
251 NW 30th St, Miami 4,084 07/13/2016 $885,000
244 NW 31st St, Miami 1,817 08/22/2016 $825,000
267 NW 31st St, Miami 02/21/2018 $310,000
268 NW 31st St, Miami 1,291 12/18/1998 $54,000
291 NW 30th St, Miami 1,929 05/04/2001 $110,000
275 NW 30th St, Miami 1,584 08/28/2014 $181,000
269 NW 30th St, Miami 2,944 08/23/2016 $1,450,000
267 NW 30th St, Miami 1,721
234 NW 31st St, Miami 1,465 01/23/2003 $90,000
252 NW 31st St, Miami 1,792 08/23/2016 $525,000
231 NW 31st St, Miami 1,586 12/02/2024 $10
237 NW 31st St, Miami 1,612 12/23/2025 $10
245 NW 31st St, Miami 2,770 05/03/2021 $10