Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 36th St  »  410 NW 36th St

410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Miami Design District
Parcel ID 0131250240060

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2005
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,006

Lot & Building Information for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,182
Building class Store
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 5,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,311,323.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2005 $510,000
07/16/2004 $250,000
09/09/2002 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
08/28/1996 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,006
Market value $2,311,323
Assessed value $1,173,768

Assessment History for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,966,354 $1,067,062 20.0332 $27,314 +3.01%
2023 $1,951,429 $970,057 20.5564 $26,515 +21.53%
2022 $1,433,961 $881,870 20.6152 $21,818 +17.19%
2021 $1,027,570 $801,700 21.2466 $18,617 -14.94%
2020 $1,027,602 $728,819 21.2981 $21,886 -2.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 410 Northwest 36th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price