Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 6th Ave  »  2921 NW 6th Ave

2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250242020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/09/2009
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,561

Lot & Building Information for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,759
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.116
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 3,759 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,357,227.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2009 $460,000
07/01/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Agreement 07/01/2026
01/09/2009 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/16/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,561
Market value $1,357,227
Assessed value $566,002

Assessment History for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,357,227 $566,002 19.9878 $16,561 +11.45%
2024 $1,204,000 $514,548 20.0332 $14,860 +10.99%
2023 $1,031,000 $467,771 20.5564 $13,389 +21.73%
2022 $764,000 $425,247 20.6152 $10,999 +6.88%
2021 $682,966 $386,589 21.2466 $10,291 -29.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2921 Northwest 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price