Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 26th St  »  519 NW 26th St

519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250250360

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/09/1993
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,860

Lot & Building Information for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,515
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 3,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,547,115.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/1993 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2024 - D
07/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,860
Market value $2,547,115
Assessed value $821,023

Assessment History for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,547,115 $821,023 19.9878 $27,860 +3.79%
2024 $2,547,228 $746,385 20.0332 $26,842 +17.13%
2023 $2,017,173 $678,532 20.5564 $22,916 +23.97%
2022 $1,492,286 $616,848 20.6152 $18,485 +0.61%
2021 $1,482,064 $560,771 21.2466 $18,372 -41.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 519 Northwest 26th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price