Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 31st St  »  25 NW 31st St

25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250270250

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2005
Sale price $10
Property tax $29,614

Lot & Building Information for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.328

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $2,860,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

No photo available
3100-3164 North Miami Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/12/2024
Last updated 07/23/2025
Lot size 1.18 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Andrew Rosenberg
Michael A. Comras
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,462 Michael A. Comras
Max Gelband
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
3100-3164 North Miami Avenue
25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Property Street Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1462 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2005 $10
08/20/1997 $52,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Release
05/02/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
05/31/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/20/1997 - R Mortgage
08/20/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,614
Market value $2,860,000
Assessed value $796,983

Assessment History for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,145,000 $724,530 20.0332 $23,893 +13.23%
2023 $1,787,500 $658,664 20.5564 $21,102 +50.17%
2022 $858,000 $598,786 20.6152 $14,052 +19.50%
2021 $572,000 $544,351 21.2466 $11,759 -3.48%
2020 $572,000 $494,865 21.2981 $12,183 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 25 Northwest 31st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price