Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 26th St  »  179 NW 26th St

179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250290300

Sales & Tax Overview for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $24,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $439,732

Lot & Building Information for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Building sqft 24,650
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.844
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 24,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $981.

What is the year built & the current market value of 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $24,200,000
03/19/2015 $26,000,000
01/03/2013 $6,350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2026 - D
04/24/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/17/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Affidavit
08/10/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/10/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/22/2021 - D
03/26/2021 - R
Deed
07/17/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/17/2019 - D
07/17/2019 - R
Release
07/12/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/26/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/18/2015 - D
05/18/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $439,732
Market value $22,000,000
Assessed value $22,000,000

Assessment History for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 19.9878 $439,732 -0.23%
2024 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 20.0332 $440,730 -2.55%
2023 $22,000,000 $22,000,000 20.5564 $452,241 +5.04%
2022 $20,885,000 $20,885,000 20.6152 $430,548 +47.89%
2021 $19,161,497 $11,015,398 21.2466 $291,136 -11.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 179 Northwest 26th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price