Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 27th Ter  »  276 NW 27th Ter

276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250310140

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2026
Sale price $966,900
Arm's length
Property tax $38,658

Lot & Building Information for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.11

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $2,405,192.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2026 $966,900
05/05/2026 $955,900
05/05/2026 $816,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/05/2026 - D
05/12/2026 - R
Deed
05/04/2026 - D
05/11/2026 - R
Deed
05/04/2026 - D
05/11/2026 - R
Deed
05/04/2026 - D
05/11/2026 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,658
Market value $2,405,192
Assessed value $1,700,053

Assessment History for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,405,192 $1,700,053 19.9878 $38,658 +10.28%
2024 $2,165,248 $1,545,503 20.0332 $35,053 -0.50%
2023 $1,930,305 $1,609,147 20.5564 $35,230 -4.68%
2022 $1,792,861 $1,792,861 20.6152 $36,960 -2.97%
2021 $1,792,918 $1,792,918 21.2466 $38,093 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Northwest 27th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.17
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.45
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.45
Dade Prep Academy NR Private PK-8 271 0.50

Nearest middle schools