Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 24th St  »  230 NW 24th St

230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250340450

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2022
Sale price $62,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $787,519

Lot & Building Information for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 101,155
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 2018
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 101,155 square feet and a current price per square foot of $612.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2022 $62,000,000
04/22/2021 $27,000,000
03/26/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
06/09/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/29/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 04/20/2024
04/22/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
03/26/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Deed
10/15/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
11/28/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/06/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $787,519
Market value $39,400,000
Assessed value $39,400,000

Assessment History for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $39,400,000 $39,400,000 19.9878 $787,519 -14.17%
2024 $45,800,000 $45,800,000 20.0332 $917,521 -0.81%
2023 $45,000,000 $45,000,000 20.5564 $925,038 +154.95%
2022 $17,600,000 $17,600,000 20.6152 $362,828 +142.94%
2021 $13,243,211 $3,970,312 21.2466 $149,349 -47.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 230 Northwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price