Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 23rd St  »  43 NW 23rd St

43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250370300

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2021
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $298,885

Lot & Building Information for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 23,824
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.694
Year built 2016
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 23,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $556.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,530,846.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2021 $13,250,000
02/14/2014 $5,370,000
05/13/1997 $268,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
06/22/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Release
06/22/2018 - D
06/29/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/21/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
01/22/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Certificate
11/21/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/04/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2016 - D
07/26/2016 - R
Assignment
11/12/2015 - D
11/13/2015 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $298,885
Market value $17,530,846
Assessed value $13,673,191

Assessment History for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $16,043,940 $12,430,174 20.0332 $272,874 +12.28%
2023 $12,902,686 $11,300,159 20.5564 $243,026 +3.28%
2022 $11,414,302 $11,414,302 20.6152 $235,308 +9.77%
2021 $11,177,771 $9,552,846 21.2466 $214,355 -10.13%
2020 $11,199,228 $8,684,406 21.2981 $238,522 +120.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 43 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price