Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 24th St  »  198 NW 24th St

198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250370510

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/07/2016
Sale price $35,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,589

Lot & Building Information for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,912
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 5,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,979.

What is the year built & the current market value of 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,222,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2016 $35,350,000
08/20/2010 $1,260,000
08/18/1992 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/12/2024 - R
Agreement
10/22/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/07/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed
08/20/2010 - D
08/20/2010 - R
Mortgage
08/20/2010 - D
08/20/2010 - R
Deed
04/16/2010 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
03/08/2001 - R Mortgage
08/18/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,589
Market value $4,222,254
Assessed value $4,087,141

Assessment History for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,222,254 $3,839,916 20.0332 $79,450 +2.13%
2023 $3,847,683 $3,753,522 20.5564 $77,790 +6.25%
2022 $3,847,683 $3,412,293 20.6152 $73,214 +2.40%
2021 $3,815,785 $3,143,519 21.2466 $71,501 +8.22%
2020 $3,102,085 $2,857,745 21.2981 $66,069 +0.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 198 Northwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price