Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 23rd St  »  167 NW 23rd St

167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250380160

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/07/2015
Sale price $589,700
Arm's length
Property tax $46,404

Lot & Building Information for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Nightclub Lounge or Bar: Entertainment (3315) located at 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 1,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $405.

What is the year built & the current market value of 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,685,292.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2015 $589,700
11/09/2006 $475,000
06/28/2004 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice
10/07/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/07/2015 - D
10/07/2015 - R
Deed
11/09/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/29/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,404
Market value $2,685,292
Assessed value $2,141,022

Assessment History for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,422,838 $1,946,384 20.0332 $42,138 +13.24%
2023 $1,894,375 $1,769,440 20.5564 $37,210 +11.69%
2022 $1,631,921 $1,608,582 20.6152 $33,315 +3.41%
2021 $1,625,652 $1,462,348 21.2466 $32,215 -6.96%
2020 $1,625,699 $1,329,408 21.2981 $34,624 -0.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 167 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price