Miami-Dade County  »  33136  »  NW Miami CT  »  1901 NW Miami CT

1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami
Zip code 33136
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250480590

Sales & Tax Overview for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Sale date 01/05/2012
Sale price $10
Property tax $32,433

Lot & Building Information for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,358
Total sqft 8,870
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.275
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136 has a total of 5,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136?

1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,842,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2012 $10
10/22/2003 $300,000
07/12/2002 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/08/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Release
02/08/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Release
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice
01/05/2012 - D
01/05/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/12/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, FL 33136. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,433
Market value $2,842,000
Assessed value $1,017,043

Assessment History for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,842,000 $924,585 20.0332 $31,181 +11.55%
2023 $2,434,000 $840,532 20.5564 $27,953 +23.70%
2022 $1,803,000 $764,120 20.6152 $22,598 +34.37%
2021 $988,216 $694,655 21.2466 $16,817 -3.77%
2020 $820,514 $631,505 21.2981 $17,475 +0.39%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,611
Median age 36
Average household income $64,081
Family households 44.9%
Occupied housing units 7,123
Owner occupied units 12.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $372,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1901 Northwest Miami Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price