Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 24th St  »  545 NW 24th St

545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250570150

Sales & Tax Overview for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/23/2002
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,414

Lot & Building Information for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.069

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

The current market value is $1,050,218.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2002 $1,400,000
11/29/1999 $600,000
03/11/1996 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2022 - D
12/01/2022 - R
Security Agreement
05/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
11/29/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/29/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
11/29/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
03/11/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,414
Market value $1,050,218
Assessed value $482,834

Assessment History for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,050,221 $438,940 20.0332 $12,829 +16.02%
2023 $825,225 $399,037 20.5564 $11,058 +22.28%
2022 $600,229 $362,761 20.6152 $9,043 +1.58%
2021 $600,233 $329,783 21.2466 $8,902 -30.37%
2020 $600,236 $299,803 21.2981 $12,784 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 545 Northwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.27
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.27
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.27
Center of Life Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools