Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 27th St  »  590 NW 27th St

590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Wynwood
Parcel ID 0131250680010

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2013
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,716

Lot & Building Information for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,976
Building class Wholesale Outlet: Wholesale Outlet (2914)
Acreage 0.268
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Wholesale Outlet: Wholesale Outlet (2914) located at 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 8,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,367,772.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2013 $1,700,000
01/12/2012 $975,000
04/13/2000 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/02/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
12/19/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/19/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
12/19/2018 - D
12/27/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
05/20/2013 - D
05/21/2013 - R
Deed
01/12/2012 - D
01/12/2012 - R
Deed
04/13/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
08/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,716
Market value $4,367,772
Assessed value $1,403,607

Assessment History for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,367,772 $1,403,607 19.9878 $47,716 +3.71%
2024 $4,372,751 $1,276,007 20.0332 $46,007 +16.67%
2023 $3,486,908 $1,160,007 20.5564 $39,433 +23.10%
2022 $2,616,864 $1,054,552 20.6152 $32,034 +0.76%
2021 $2,588,607 $958,684 21.2466 $31,793 -42.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 590 Northwest 27th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price