Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Avenue Cir  »  3211 NW 7th Avenue Cir

3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260080360

Sales & Tax Overview for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2016
Sale price $10
Property tax $26,931

Lot & Building Information for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Building sqft 8,829
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

• • Improvements for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 8,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127?

3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,470,702.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2016 $10
09/21/1993 $280,000
05/24/1993 $128,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Notice
06/30/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
05/24/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/01/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,931
Market value $1,470,702
Assessed value $1,286,151

Assessment History for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,473,947 $1,169,229 20.0332 $25,435 +4.07%
2023 $1,449,490 $1,062,936 20.5564 $24,440 +18.22%
2022 $1,080,538 $966,306 20.6152 $20,673 +7.11%
2021 $969,257 $878,460 21.2466 $19,301 -0.30%
2020 $908,944 $798,600 21.2981 $19,359 +18.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3211 Northwest 7th Avenue Circle, Miami.