Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 7th Ave  »  2144 NW 7th Ave

2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260130020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/04/2013
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,532

Lot & Building Information for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 12,082
Building class Store
Acreage 0.447
Year built 1935
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 12,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,463,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2013 $900,000

Title Documents for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Release
06/04/2013 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,532
Market value $2,463,000
Assessed value $1,736,802

Assessment History for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,932,000 $1,578,911 20.0332 $40,564 +18.49%
2023 $2,141,000 $1,435,374 20.5564 $34,233 +6.93%
2022 $2,081,000 $1,304,886 20.6152 $32,014 +9.31%
2021 $1,769,000 $1,186,260 21.2466 $29,288 -8.27%
2020 $1,499,131 $1,078,419 21.2981 $31,929 +0.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,585
Median age 36
Average household income $60,630
Family households 64.5%
Occupied housing units 9,398
Owner occupied units 27.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $428,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $380,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2144 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price