Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 23rd St  »  850 NW 23rd St

850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260150040

Sales & Tax Overview for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,536
Building class Unknown Use (8913)
Acreage 0.918
Year built 1956
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127?

850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1956 and has a total of 32,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,278,778, the tax amount paid for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $54,020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,021
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,556,168
Assessed value $2,278,778

Assessment History for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,559,268 $2,071,617 20.0332 $44,721 +15.52%
2023 $1,883,289 $1,883,289 20.5564 $38,714 -0.30%
2022 $1,883,535 $1,883,535 20.6152 $38,829 +3.86%
2021 $1,759,592 $1,759,592 21.2466 $37,385 -0.40%
2020 $1,762,292 $1,762,292 21.2981 $37,533 +2.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.44
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.44
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.44
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.44
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 802 2 Public 6-12 16 0.29
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.44
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis NR Public 6-11 0 0.55
Mater Academy Middle School Of International Studies 5 Charter 6-9 185 0.58
Jose De Diego Middle School 2 Public 6-8 868 0.62

Nearest high schools

Lindsey Hopkins Technical Ed Center NR Public 9-12 0 0.29
Secondary Student Success Center 802 2 Public 6-12 16 0.29
Mater Academy High School Of International Studies NR Charter 9-12 25 0.55
Jackson Sipp/Child Crisis NR Public 6-11 0 0.55
Young Men's Preparatory Academy 6 Public 6-12 153 0.83

Neighbors for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 850 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2250 NW 8th Ave, Miami 03/02/2018 $675,000
2030 NW 7th Ave, Miami 6,313 11/06/2015 $1,900,000
820 NW 23rd St, Miami 08/07/2023 $2,700,000
2200 NW 7th Ave, Miami 165,199
828 NW 21st Ter, Miami 17,040 04/03/1998 $800,000
850 NW 21st Ter, Miami 01/24/2005 $800,000
2230 NW 8th Ave, Miami 3,709 03/02/2018 $675,000
920 NW 23rd St, Miami
2201 NW 10th Ave, Miami
2005 NW 10th Ave, Miami 3,136 12/11/1995 $87,500
715 NW 20th St, Miami
723 NW 20th St, Miami 10/16/2017 $750,000
755 NW 20th St, Miami 3,000 08/04/2015 $652,000
2000 NW 7th Ave, Miami 2,141 11/19/2002 $10
999 NW 20th St, Miami 06/18/1982
807 NW 20th St, Miami 60,485 06/24/1999 $10
765 NW 20th St, Miami 1,600 09/18/2015 $450,000
775 NW 22nd St, Miami 06/28/2013 $270,000
745 NW 22nd St, Miami
846 NW 21st Ter, Miami 01/24/2005 $800,000