Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 31st St  »  1041 NW 31st St

1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260360230

Sales & Tax Overview for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/18/2008
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,438

Lot & Building Information for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,798
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,714, the tax amount paid for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,948.

When was 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 01/18/2008 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2008 $10
03/24/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 10/01/2049
01/18/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/24/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/28/2001 - R Mortgage
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,949
Current property tax $2,438
Market value $370,380
Assessed value $111,714

Assessment History for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,380 $111,714 19.9878 $3,949 +5.81%
2024 $354,455 $103,611 20.0332 $3,732 +3.18%
2023 $340,993 $96,157 20.5564 $3,617 +13.32%
2022 $298,398 $87,369 20.6152 $3,192 +15.60%
2021 $228,966 $81,217 21.2466 $2,761 -40.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1041 Northwest 31st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.09
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.09
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.19
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.23
Eneida M. Hartner Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 377 0.61