Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 11th Ave  »  3009 NW 11th Ave

3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260360390

Sales & Tax Overview for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $3,897

Lot & Building Information for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,529, the tax amount paid for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $3,896.

When was 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 09/30/2024 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $10
08/15/2024 $10
11/06/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed
09/30/2024 - D
10/04/2024 - R
Deed
08/15/2024 - D
08/19/2024 - R
Deed
11/06/2014 - D
11/06/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2012 - D
12/10/2012 - R
Deed
04/12/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Deed
04/12/2011 - D
04/12/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/18/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,897
Market value $308,558
Assessed value $138,529

Assessment History for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,558 $138,529 19.9878 $3,897 +7.03%
2024 $295,262 $125,936 20.0332 $3,641 +4.27%
2023 $284,396 $114,488 20.5564 $3,492 +11.07%
2022 $255,571 $104,080 20.6152 $3,144 +15.75%
2021 $195,330 $94,619 21.2466 $2,716 -31.56%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3009 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.10
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.10
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.24
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.25
Interamerican Learning Center NR Private PK-K 184 0.58

Nearest middle schools