Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 10th Ave  »  2900 NW 10th Ave

2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260360990

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2014
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,434

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,820
Total sqft 3,640
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.31
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1946
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $594,357, the tax amount paid for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 is $12,434.

When was 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 05/29/2014 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2014 $300,000
07/29/2009 $190,000
12/21/1993 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/04/2018 - D
05/04/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/03/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
05/29/2014 - D
05/29/2014 - R
Deed
07/29/2009 - R Deed
12/21/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/05/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,434
Market value $677,960
Assessed value $594,357

Assessment History for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $677,960 $594,357 19.9878 $12,434 +6.09%
2024 $676,000 $540,325 20.0332 $11,720 -4.24%
2023 $811,000 $491,205 20.5564 $12,240 +14.20%
2022 $676,000 $446,550 20.6152 $10,718 +24.26%
2021 $406,000 $405,955 21.2466 $8,625 +1.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,786
Median age 37.4
Average household income $64,239
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 9,292
Owner occupied units 26.9%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $383,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2900 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.