Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 35th St  »  1648 NW 35th St

1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260380210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/07/2007
Sale price $641,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,762

Lot & Building Information for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,584
Building class Store
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1946
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 8,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,356,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2007 $641,000
02/15/2007 $520,000
01/03/2005 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/24/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
12/21/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Certificate
12/21/2022 - D
12/21/2022 - R
Certificate
08/16/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/03/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/15/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/05/2006 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,762
Market value $1,356,000
Assessed value $881,118

Assessment History for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,198,000 $801,017 20.0332 $18,668 +12.21%
2023 $977,000 $728,198 20.5564 $16,636 +18.88%
2022 $714,571 $661,999 20.6152 $13,994 +9.44%
2021 $601,818 $601,818 21.2466 $12,787 -0.26%
2020 $601,945 $601,945 21.2981 $12,820 +2.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1648 Northwest 35th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price