Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 23rd St  »  1201 NW 23rd St

1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260400010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 02/13/2014
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,116

Lot & Building Information for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,565
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 5,565 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,253,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2014 $450,000
08/30/2011 $10
11/04/2009 $520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2014 - D
02/13/2014 - R
Deed
08/30/2011 - D
08/30/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/04/2009 - R Deed
07/24/2009 - R Certificate of Title
09/19/2008 - R Deed
08/05/2002 - R Warranty Deed
01/27/1999 - D
01/14/1999 - R
Mortgage
01/27/1999 - D
01/14/1999 - R
Deed
01/27/1999 - D
01/14/1999 - R
Deed
08/30/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,116
Market value $1,253,000
Assessed value $809,036

Assessment History for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,655,000 $736,957 20.0332 $20,825 +24.95%
2023 $1,102,000 $669,961 20.5564 $16,666 +12.19%
2022 $958,000 $609,056 20.6152 $14,855 +1.18%
2021 $970,000 $553,688 21.2466 $14,682 +32.33%
2020 $520,923 $503,353 21.2981 $11,095 +0.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1201 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price