Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 22nd St  »  1491 NW 22nd St

1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260460110

Sales & Tax Overview for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2007
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,937

Lot & Building Information for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,712
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 1,712 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $472,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2007 $150,000
12/17/2005 $10
01/11/1995 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Release
05/17/2023 - D
05/19/2023 - R
Release
05/29/2007 - R Deed
12/17/2005 - D
12/17/2005 - R
Deed
01/11/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,937
Market value $472,500
Assessed value $209,853

Assessment History for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,500 $209,853 19.9878 $5,937 +4.49%
2024 $472,500 $190,776 20.0332 $5,682 +2.03%
2023 $472,500 $173,433 20.5564 $5,569 +8.54%
2022 $443,000 $157,667 20.6152 $5,130 +8.42%
2021 $384,000 $143,334 21.2466 $4,732 -37.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1491 Northwest 22nd Street, Miami