Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 27th St  »  1059 NW 27th St

1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260510330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/25/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,808

Lot & Building Information for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,480
Total sqft 2,094
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.129
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1934
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127?

1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,768, the tax amount paid for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 is $6,724.

When was 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127 was last sold in 02/25/2021 for $290,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2021 $290,000
10/14/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Security Instrument 03/01/2051
02/25/2021 - D
02/25/2021 - R
Deed
10/14/2016 - D
10/14/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,725
Current property tax $5,808
Market value $343,858
Assessed value $332,768

Assessment History for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,178 $323,041 20.0332 $6,499 +1.03%
2023 $313,421 $312,664 20.5564 $6,432 +16.44%
2022 $267,954 $267,954 20.6152 $5,524 +18.31%
2021 $230,929 $214,252 21.2466 $4,669 -0.07%
2020 $219,366 $194,775 21.2981 $4,672 +13.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1059 Northwest 27th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.21
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.21
Mater Academy Of International Studies 6 Charter K-5 485 0.40
Watch ME Grow Learning Center III NR Private K-1 8 0.47
Interamerican Learning Center NR Private PK-K 184 0.59

Nearest middle schools