Miami-Dade County  »  33127  »  NW 11th Ave  »  2133 NW 11th Ave

2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33127
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131260540160

Sales & Tax Overview for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/02/2026
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $110,883

Lot & Building Information for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,032
Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 1.562
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865) located at 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 has a total of 1,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,906.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127?

2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,547,557.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2026 $3,000,000
03/27/2024 $100
01/18/2024 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/02/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Deed
03/27/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/18/2024 - D
01/18/2024 - R
Deed
03/21/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Deed
05/30/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2017 - D
10/30/2017 - R
Mortgage 04/12/2018
10/05/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, FL 33127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $110,883
Market value $5,547,557
Assessed value $5,547,557

Assessment History for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,547,557 $5,547,557 19.9878 $110,883 -0.25%
2024 $5,548,970 $5,548,970 20.0332 $111,164 +74.00%
2023 $5,547,834 $1,928,370 20.5564 $63,887 +12.74%
2022 $4,868,713 $1,753,064 20.6152 $56,669 +4.16%
2021 $4,525,089 $1,593,695 21.2466 $54,407 -38.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2133 Northwest 11th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.46
Debbie School NR Private PK-2 122 0.46
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.57
Paul Laurence Dunbar K-8 Center 3 Public PK, K-8 336 0.57
Santa Clara Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 596 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center 802 2 Public 6-12 16 0.31