Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 33rd St  »  2454 NW 33rd St

2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270011870

Sales & Tax Overview for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/11/2010
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,286

Lot & Building Information for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,661
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,205, the tax amount paid for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $9,285.

When was 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 06/11/2010 for $125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2010 $125,000
05/04/2006 $339,000
10/31/1997 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Dissolution of Marriage
06/11/2010 - D
06/11/2010 - R
Deed
05/04/2006 - D
05/04/2006 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,286
Market value $483,436
Assessed value $455,205

Assessment History for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,171 $413,823 20.0332 $8,570 +7.18%
2023 $415,324 $376,203 20.5564 $7,995 +10.02%
2022 $377,542 $340,765 20.6152 $7,267 +10.41%
2021 $309,787 $309,787 21.2466 $6,582 +1.88%
2020 $303,342 $293,114 21.2981 $6,461 +13.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mater International Academy 5 Charter K-5 203 0.21
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.52
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.52
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.56
Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.56
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.77
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.77
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.81
It's a Small World Elementary School NR Private K-8 141 0.83

Nearest high schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.56
Miami Jackson Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,305 0.76
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.77
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.81
Miami Bridge North NR Public 7-11 4 0.95

Neighbors for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2454 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2436 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,939
2420 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,308 08/13/2021 $305,000
2460 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,302 08/06/2024 $10
2472 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,722 09/17/1997 $118,500
2415 NW 32nd St, Miami 3,740 08/21/2015 $386,000
2468 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,850 06/09/2023 $10
3240 NW 24th Ave, Miami 1,986 09/28/2017 $240,000
3296 NW 24th Ave, Miami 2,576 04/08/2004 $10
2621 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,176 07/08/2019 $185,000
2425 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,706 04/24/2001 $84,000
2631 NW 32nd St, Miami 04/22/2010 $1,782,520
2401 NW 32nd St, Miami 2,190 06/10/2025 $690,000
2421 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,528 07/17/2006 $125,000
2611 NW 32nd St, Miami 4,506 12/14/2022 $10
2601 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,835 09/15/2009 $100
2541 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,108 09/10/2010 $10
2444 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,664 08/11/2023 $10
2430 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,509 07/23/2014 $98,000
3251 NW 25th Ave, Miami 3,920 09/05/1995 $122,500
2607 NW 32nd St, Miami 1,811 03/24/2025 $10