Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 23rd St  »  2601 NW 23rd St

2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270040440

Sales & Tax Overview for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2021
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,928

Lot & Building Information for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,200
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 1,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,538.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2021 $440,000
02/05/2019 $410,000
03/09/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/03/2021 - D
12/10/2021 - R
Deed
02/05/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/05/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Deed
03/09/2009 - R Deed
05/19/2006 - D
05/19/2006 - R
Deed
04/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,928
Market value $510,538
Assessed value $489,800

Assessment History for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2601 Northwest 23rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change