Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 33rd St  »  1807 NW 33rd St

1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Allapattah
Parcel ID 0131270110191

Sales & Tax Overview for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/06/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,671

Lot & Building Information for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,329
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,329 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $483,854, the tax amount paid for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $9,671.

When was 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 05/06/2025 for $750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2025 $750,000
06/08/2022 $540,000
12/11/2007 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Deed
06/08/2022 - D
06/10/2022 - R
Deed
12/11/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/10/2000 - D
08/01/2000 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
07/11/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/04/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,671
Market value $483,854
Assessed value $483,854

Assessment History for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $454,989 $452,211 20.0332 $9,078 +7.42%
2023 $411,101 $411,101 20.5564 $8,451 +29.80%
2022 $382,218 $284,609 20.6152 $6,510 +10.83%
2021 $312,489 $258,736 21.2466 $5,874 -9.87%
2020 $306,006 $235,215 21.2981 $6,517 +13.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.13
Maya Angelou Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 632 0.13
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.22
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.24
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.22
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.24
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.34
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.41
Bright Future School of Excellence NR Private K-8 40 0.58

Nearest high schools

Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 91 0.22
Miami Jackson Senior Adult Ed Center NR Public 0 0.24
Miami Jackson Senior High School 3 Public 9-12 1,305 0.27
Citi Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 123 0.34
P.A.C.E. Center For Girls NR Public 6-12 35 0.41

Neighbors for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1807 Northwest 33rd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1948 NW 34th St, Miami 1,180 01/16/2025 $0
1821 NW 33rd St, Miami 3,042 05/23/2022 $699,000
1843 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,476 12/12/2006 $235,000
1837 NW 33rd St, Miami 2,249 10/13/1978
1900 NW 34th St, Miami 1,058 07/24/2018 $135,000
1944 NW 34th St, Miami 1,180 02/14/2020 $230,000
2010 NW 34th St, Miami 1,704 10/11/2005 $225,000
2000 NW 34th St, Miami 2,022 04/09/2025 $10
1885 NW 33rd St, Miami 3,171 11/26/2003 $10
1938 NW 34th St, Miami 1,332 10/29/2025 $10
1853 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,729 09/19/2014 $143,000
1891 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,880 03/16/2022 $10
1886 NW 34th St, Miami 1,709 04/19/2004 $220,000
3315 NW 19th Ave, Miami 2,303 12/26/2023 $10
1801 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,281 01/16/2007 $10
3340 NW 19th Ave, Miami 1,725 09/29/2020 $10
1918 NW 34th St, Miami 1,260 06/10/1998 $86,000
1928 NW 34th St, Miami 1,280 08/18/2003 $10
1875 NW 33rd St, Miami 1,842 06/06/2018 $10
1876 NW 34th St, Miami 2,563 10/20/1983